Tags

, , ,

Team A – Kuramochi Asuka

Name: Kuramochi Asuka (倉持明日香)

Nickname(s): Mocchi (もっち)

Birthday: September 11, 1989

Current Status: Member of Team A

Current Subunit(s): French Kiss

Asuka, the only member from AKB that I really don’t like. Don’t ask me why. I just don’t like her. :B

Team K – Fujie Reina

Name: Fujie Reina (藤江れいな)

Nickname(s): Reinyan (れいにゃん)

Birthday: February 1st, 1994

Current Status: Member of Team K

Current Subunit(s): None

Reinyan or Bunny girl as I like to call her because the first impression I got was that she looked like a bunny. :D Reinyan stormed her way through senbatsu after being #2 in the Janken Tournament. Can’t wait to the see the single’s PV!

Team B – Sato Amina

Name: Sato Amina (佐藤亜美菜)

Nickname(s): Aminya (あみにゃ)、Aminachiyan (あみなちやん)

Birthday: October 16, 1990

Current Status: Member of Team B

Current Subunit(s): None

Aminaaaaa~ Even though she’s always elected in senbatsu, she always gets shafted. :( Plus she isn’t even in Undergirls for the 23rd single. Aki-P you loser!

Advertisements